Клуб - хозяин Счет Клуб - гость Тур Дата Стадион
Анжи 2:0 Томь 1 тур 29 марта 1998 Динамо (Махачкала)
Арсенал Т 2:1 Нефтехимик 1 тур 29 марта 1998 Арсенал (Тула)
Динамо Ст 0:1 Сатурн 1 тур 29 марта 1998 Динамо (Ставрополь)
Дружба М 2:0 Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 1 тур 29 марта 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
Кубань 1:1 Лада-Град 1 тур 29 марта 1998 Кубань (Краснодар)
Локомотив НН 3:0 КАМАЗ-Чаллы 1 тур 29 марта 1998 Локомотив (Нижний Новгород)
Локомотив СПб 1:0 Кристалл См 1 тур 29 марта 1998 им. Кирова (Санкт-Петербург)
Металлург Лп 1:0 Рубин 1 тур 29 марта 1998 Металлург (Липецк)
Сокол 3:1 Иртыш 1 тур 29 марта 1998 Локомотив (Саратов)
Спартак Нч 2:1 Локомотив Чт 1 тур 29 марта 1998 Спартак (Нальчик)
Факел 4:1 Газовик-Газпром 1 тур 29 марта 1998 Центральный (Воронеж)
Анжи 1:0 Иртыш 2 тур 1 апреля 1998 Динамо (Махачкала)
Арсенал Т 1:1 КАМАЗ-Чаллы 2 тур 1 апреля 1998 Арсенал (Тула)
Динамо Ст 0:0 Локомотив Чт 2 тур 1 апреля 1998 Динамо (Ставрополь)
Дружба М 0:0 Лада-Град 2 тур 1 апреля 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
Кубань 1:2 Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 2 тур 1 апреля 1998 Кубань (Краснодар)
Локомотив НН 0:0 Нефтехимик 2 тур 1 апреля 1998 Локомотив (Нижний Новгород)
Металлург Лп 3:1 Газовик-Газпром 2 тур 1 апреля 1998 Металлург (Липецк)
Сокол 1:1 Томь 2 тур 1 апреля 1998 Локомотив (Саратов)
Спартак Нч 1:3 Сатурн 2 тур 1 апреля 1998 Спартак (Нальчик)
Факел 2:0 Рубин 2 тур 1 апреля 1998 Центральный (Воронеж)
Газовик-Газпром 3:2 Локомотив НН 3 тур 8 апреля 1998 Центральный (Ижевск)
КАМАЗ-Чаллы 0:0 Сокол 3 тур 8 апреля 1998 КАМАЗ (Набережные Челны)
Кристалл См 3:0 Дружба М 3 тур 8 апреля 1998 Спартак (Смоленск)
Лада-Град 1:1 Динамо Ст 3 тур 8 апреля 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 2:1 Спартак Нч 3 тур 8 апреля 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Локомотив СПб 2:2 Кубань 3 тур 8 апреля 1998 им. Кирова (Санкт-Петербург)
Локомотив Чт 0:1 Металлург Лп 3 тур 8 апреля 1998 Стадион ЗабВО (Чита)
Нефтехимик 2:1 Анжи 3 тур 8 апреля 1998 Нефтехимик (Нижнекамск)
Рубин 1:2 Арсенал Т 3 тур 8 апреля 1998 Центральный (Казань)
Сатурн 1:0 Факел 3 тур 8 апреля 1998 Сатурн (Раменское)
Иртыш 2:0 Томь 4 тур 11 апреля 1998 МУ СК Красная Звезда (Омск)
КАМАЗ-Чаллы 1:0 Анжи 4 тур 11 апреля 1998 КАМАЗ (Набережные Челны)
Кристалл См 1:0 Кубань 4 тур 11 апреля 1998 Спартак (Смоленск)
Лада-Град 2:0 Спартак Нч 4 тур 11 апреля 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 1:1 Динамо Ст 4 тур 11 апреля 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Локомотив СПб 2:0 Дружба М 4 тур 11 апреля 1998 им. Кирова (Санкт-Петербург)
Локомотив Чт 0:0 Факел 4 тур 11 апреля 1998 Стадион ЗабВО (Чита)
Нефтехимик 1:2 Сокол 4 тур 11 апреля 1998 Нефтехимик (Нижнекамск)
Рубин 0:0 Локомотив НН 4 тур 11 апреля 1998 Центральный (Казань)
Сатурн 1:0 Металлург Лп 4 тур 11 апреля 1998 Сатурн (Раменское)
Анжи 1:0 Рубин 5 тур 18 апреля 1998 Динамо (Махачкала)
Арсенал Т 1:1 Локомотив Чт 5 тур 18 апреля 1998 Арсенал (Тула)
Динамо Ст 0:0 Локомотив СПб 5 тур 18 апреля 1998 Динамо (Ставрополь)
Иртыш 2:1 КАМАЗ-Чаллы 5 тур 18 апреля 1998 МУ СК Красная Звезда (Омск)
Локомотив НН 0:0 Сатурн 5 тур 18 апреля 1998 Локомотив (Нижний Новгород)
Металлург Лп 3:2 Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 5 тур 18 апреля 1998 Металлург (Липецк)
Сокол 0:0 Газовик-Газпром 5 тур 18 апреля 1998 Локомотив (Саратов)
Спартак Нч 1:2 Кристалл См 5 тур 18 апреля 1998 Спартак (Нальчик)
Томь 4:0 Нефтехимик 5 тур 18 апреля 1998 Труд (Томск)
Факел 2:1 Лада-Град 5 тур 18 апреля 1998 Центральный (Воронеж)
Анжи 3:0 Газовик-Газпром 6 тур 21 апреля 1998 Динамо (Махачкала)
Арсенал Т 0:0 Сатурн 6 тур 21 апреля 1998 Арсенал (Тула)
Динамо Ст 3:2 Кристалл См 6 тур 21 апреля 1998 Динамо (Ставрополь)
Иртыш 3:1 Нефтехимик 6 тур 21 апреля 1998 МУ СК Красная Звезда (Омск)
Кубань 2:1 Дружба М 6 тур 21 апреля 1998 Кубань (Краснодар)
Локомотив НН 3:0 Локомотив Чт 6 тур 21 апреля 1998 Локомотив (Нижний Новгород)
Металлург Лп 1:0 Лада-Град 6 тур 21 апреля 1998 Металлург (Липецк)
Сокол 1:0 Рубин 6 тур 21 апреля 1998 Локомотив (Саратов)
Спартак Нч 0:0 Локомотив СПб 6 тур 21 апреля 1998 Спартак (Нальчик)
Томь 2:1 КАМАЗ-Чаллы 6 тур 21 апреля 1998 Труд (Томск)
Факел 1:0 Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 6 тур 21 апреля 1998 Центральный (Воронеж)
Газовик-Газпром 1:0 Иртыш 7 тур 28 апреля 1998 Центральный (Ижевск)
Дружба М 2:1 Спартак Нч 7 тур 28 апреля 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
Кристалл См 1:0 Металлург Лп 7 тур 28 апреля 1998 Спартак (Смоленск)
Кубань 1:1 Динамо Ст 7 тур 28 апреля 1998 Кубань (Краснодар)
Лада-Град 2:1 Локомотив НН 7 тур 28 апреля 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 5:4 Арсенал Т 7 тур 28 апреля 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Локомотив СПб 2:1 Факел 7 тур 28 апреля 1998 им. Кирова (Санкт-Петербург)
Локомотив Чт 2:0 Анжи 7 тур 28 апреля 1998 Стадион ЗабВО (Чита)
Рубин 1:0 Томь 7 тур 28 апреля 1998 Центральный (Казань)
Сатурн 2:0 Сокол 7 тур 28 апреля 1998 Сатурн (Раменское)
Газовик-Газпром 2:0 Томь 8 тур 1 мая 1998 Центральный (Ижевск)
Дружба М 1:0 Динамо Ст 8 тур 1 мая 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
КАМАЗ-Чаллы 0:2 Нефтехимик 8 тур 1 мая 1998 КАМАЗ (Набережные Челны)
Кристалл См 3:0 Факел 8 тур 1 мая 1998 Спартак (Смоленск)
Кубань 0:0 Спартак Нч 8 тур 1 мая 1998 Кубань (Краснодар)
Лада-Град 0:2 Арсенал Т 8 тур 1 мая 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 2:0 Локомотив НН 8 тур 1 мая 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Локомотив СПб 0:2 Металлург Лп 8 тур 1 мая 1998 им. Кирова (Санкт-Петербург)
Локомотив Чт 1:0 Сокол 8 тур 1 мая 1998 Стадион ЗабВО (Чита)
Рубин 1:0 Иртыш 8 тур 1 мая 1998 Центральный (Казань)
Сатурн 2:0 Анжи 8 тур 1 мая 1998 Сатурн (Раменское)
Газовик-Газпром 0:0 Арсенал Т 4 тур 5 мая 1998 Центральный (Ижевск)
Анжи 0:0 Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 9 тур 9 мая 1998 Динамо (Махачкала)
Арсенал Т 2:0 Кристалл См 9 тур 9 мая 1998 Арсенал (Тула)
Иртыш 1:1 Сатурн 9 тур 9 мая 1998 МУ СК Красная Звезда (Омск)
КАМАЗ-Чаллы 1:1 Газовик-Газпром 9 тур 9 мая 1998 КАМАЗ (Набережные Челны)
Локомотив НН 1:0 Локомотив СПб 9 тур 9 мая 1998 Локомотив (Нижний Новгород)
Металлург Лп 3:2 Дружба М 9 тур 9 мая 1998 Металлург (Липецк)
Нефтехимик 2:1 Рубин 9 тур 9 мая 1998 Нефтехимик (Нижнекамск)
Сокол 4:1 Лада-Град 9 тур 9 мая 1998 Локомотив (Саратов)
Томь 3:0 Локомотив Чт 9 тур 9 мая 1998 Труд (Томск)
Факел 0:0 Кубань 9 тур 9 мая 1998 Центральный (Воронеж)
Анжи 2:1 Лада-Град 10 тур 12 мая 1998 Динамо (Махачкала)
Арсенал Т 0:2 Локомотив СПб 10 тур 12 мая 1998 Арсенал (Тула)
Динамо Ст 3:1 Спартак Нч 10 тур 12 мая 1998 Динамо (Ставрополь)
Иртыш 0:0 Локомотив Чт 10 тур 12 мая 1998 МУ СК Красная Звезда (Омск)
КАМАЗ-Чаллы 2:2 Рубин 10 тур 12 мая 1998 КАМАЗ (Набережные Челны)
Локомотив НН 2:0 Кристалл См 10 тур 12 мая 1998 Локомотив (Нижний Новгород)
Металлург Лп 1:0 Кубань 10 тур 12 мая 1998 Металлург (Липецк)
Нефтехимик 0:0 Газовик-Газпром 10 тур 12 мая 1998 Нефтехимик (Нижнекамск)
Сокол 1:0 Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 10 тур 12 мая 1998 Локомотив (Саратов)
Томь 0:3 Сатурн 10 тур 12 мая 1998 Труд (Томск)
Факел 2:0 Дружба М 10 тур 12 мая 1998 Центральный (Воронеж)
Газовик-Газпром 2:1 Рубин 11 тур 19 мая 1998 Центральный (Ижевск)
Динамо Ст 1:1 Факел 11 тур 19 мая 1998 Динамо (Ставрополь)
Дружба М 0:1 Арсенал Т 11 тур 19 мая 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
Кристалл См 2:1 Анжи 11 тур 19 мая 1998 Спартак (Смоленск)
Кубань 1:1 Локомотив НН 11 тур 19 мая 1998 Кубань (Краснодар)
Лада-Град 1:0 Иртыш 11 тур 19 мая 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 1:1 Томь 11 тур 19 мая 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Локомотив СПб 0:0 Сокол 11 тур 19 мая 1998 им. Кирова (Санкт-Петербург)
Локомотив Чт 3:0 Нефтехимик 11 тур 19 мая 1998
Сатурн 2:0 КАМАЗ-Чаллы 11 тур 19 мая 1998 Сатурн (Раменское)
Спартак Нч 0:0 Металлург Лп 11 тур 19 мая 1998 Спартак (Нальчик)
Динамо Ст 0:0 Металлург Лп 12 тур 22 мая 1998 Динамо (Ставрополь)
Дружба М 1:3 Локомотив НН 12 тур 22 мая 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
Кристалл См 2:0 Сокол 12 тур 22 мая 1998 Спартак (Смоленск)
Кубань 1:3 Арсенал Т 12 тур 22 мая 1998 Кубань (Краснодар)
Лада-Град 3:1 Томь 12 тур 22 мая 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 0:0 Иртыш 12 тур 22 мая 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Локомотив СПб 0:0 Анжи 12 тур 22 мая 1998 им. Кирова (Санкт-Петербург)
Локомотив Чт 3:0 КАМАЗ-Чаллы 12 тур 22 мая 1998 Локомотив (Чита)
Сатурн 3:1 Нефтехимик 12 тур 22 мая 1998 Сатурн (Раменское)
Спартак Нч 0:0 Факел 12 тур 22 мая 1998 Спартак (Нальчик)
Анжи 4:1 Дружба М 13 тур 30 мая 1998 Динамо (Махачкала)
Арсенал Т 1:1 Спартак Нч 13 тур 30 мая 1998 Арсенал (Тула)
Газовик-Газпром 2:1 Сатурн 13 тур 30 мая 1998 Центральный (Ижевск)
Иртыш 2:0 Локомотив СПб 13 тур 30 мая 1998 МУ СК Красная Звезда (Омск)
КАМАЗ-Чаллы 0:2 Лада-Град 13 тур 30 мая 1998 КАМАЗ (Набережные Челны)
Локомотив НН 2:3 Динамо Ст 13 тур 30 мая 1998 Локомотив (Нижний Новгород)
Нефтехимик 1:2 Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 13 тур 30 мая 1998 Нефтехимик (Нижнекамск)
Рубин 2:0 Локомотив Чт 13 тур 30 мая 1998 Центральный (Казань)
Сокол 2:0 Кубань 13 тур 30 мая 1998 Локомотив (Саратов)
Томь 0:0 Кристалл См 13 тур 30 мая 1998 Труд (Томск)
Анжи 1:0 Кубань 14 тур 2 июня 1998 Динамо (Махачкала)
Арсенал Т 0:2 Динамо Ст 14 тур 2 июня 1998 Арсенал (Тула)
Газовик-Газпром 4:1 Локомотив Чт 14 тур 2 июня 1998 Центральный (Ижевск)
Иртыш 0:1 Кристалл См 14 тур 2 июня 1998 МУ СК Красная Звезда (Омск)
КАМАЗ-Чаллы 1:2 Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 14 тур 2 июня 1998 КАМАЗ (Набережные Челны)
Локомотив НН 2:0 Спартак Нч 14 тур 2 июня 1998 Локомотив (Нижний Новгород)
Нефтехимик 1:0 Лада-Град 14 тур 2 июня 1998 Нефтехимик (Нижнекамск)
Рубин 1:0 Сатурн 14 тур 2 июня 1998 Центральный (Казань)
Сокол 0:0 Дружба М 14 тур 2 июня 1998 Локомотив (Саратов)
Томь 1:1 Локомотив СПб 14 тур 2 июня 1998 Труд (Томск)
Факел 1:0 Металлург Лп 14 тур 2 июня 1998 Центральный (Воронеж)
Динамо Ст 2:1 Сокол 15 тур 9 июня 1998 Динамо (Ставрополь)
Дружба М 1:0 Томь 15 тур 9 июня 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
Кристалл См 2:1 Нефтехимик 15 тур 9 июня 1998 Спартак (Смоленск)
Кубань 5:1 Иртыш 15 тур 9 июня 1998 Кубань (Краснодар)
Лада-Град 2:1 Газовик-Газпром 15 тур 9 июня 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 1:2 Рубин 15 тур 9 июня 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Локомотив СПб 3:1 КАМАЗ-Чаллы 15 тур 9 июня 1998 им. Кирова (Санкт-Петербург)
Металлург Лп 2:2 Арсенал Т 15 тур 9 июня 1998 Металлург (Липецк)
Спартак Нч 5:0 Анжи 15 тур 9 июня 1998 Спартак (Нальчик)
Факел 0:1 Локомотив НН 15 тур 9 июня 1998 Центральный (Воронеж)
Динамо Ст 2:0 Анжи 16 тур 12 июня 1998 Динамо (Ставрополь)
Дружба М 3:0 Иртыш 16 тур 12 июня 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
Кристалл См 4:1 КАМАЗ-Чаллы 16 тур 12 июня 1998 Спартак (Смоленск)
Кубань 1:1 Томь 16 тур 12 июня 1998 Кубань (Краснодар)
Лада-Град 2:1 Рубин 16 тур 12 июня 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 3:1 Газовик-Газпром 16 тур 12 июня 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Локомотив СПб 1:0 Нефтехимик 16 тур 12 июня 1998 им. Кирова (Санкт-Петербург)
Металлург Лп 2:0 Локомотив НН 16 тур 12 июня 1998 Металлург (Липецк)
Сатурн 4:3 Локомотив Чт 16 тур 12 июня 1998 Сатурн (Раменское)
Спартак Нч 2:1 Сокол 16 тур 12 июня 1998 Спартак (Нальчик)
Факел 1:1 Арсенал Т 16 тур 12 июня 1998 Центральный (Воронеж)
Анжи 3:1 Металлург Лп 17 тур 19 июня 1998 Динамо (Махачкала)
Газовик-Газпром 3:1 Локомотив СПб 17 тур 19 июня 1998 Центральный (Ижевск)
Иртыш 1:0 Динамо Ст 17 тур 19 июня 1998 МУ СК Красная Звезда (Омск)
КАМАЗ-Чаллы 1:2 Кубань 17 тур 19 июня 1998 КАМАЗ (Набережные Челны)
Локомотив Чт 2:2 Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 17 тур 19 июня 1998 Локомотив (Чита)
Нефтехимик 0:0 Дружба М 17 тур 19 июня 1998 Нефтехимик (Нижнекамск)
Рубин 3:0 Кристалл См 17 тур 19 июня 1998 Центральный (Казань)
Сатурн 2:1 Лада-Град 17 тур 19 июня 1998 Сатурн (Раменское)
Сокол 3:0 Факел 17 тур 19 июня 1998 Локомотив (Саратов)
Томь 8:0 Спартак Нч 17 тур 19 июня 1998 Труд (Томск)
Анжи 3:1 Факел 18 тур 22 июня 1998 Динамо (Махачкала)
Газовик-Газпром 2:1 Кристалл См 18 тур 22 июня 1998 Центральный (Ижевск)
Иртыш 1:0 Спартак Нч 18 тур 22 июня 1998 МУ СК Красная Звезда (Омск)
КАМАЗ-Чаллы 1:0 Дружба М 18 тур 22 июня 1998 КАМАЗ (Набережные Челны)
Локомотив НН 3:0 Арсенал Т 18 тур 22 июня 1998 Локомотив (Нижний Новгород)
Локомотив Чт Лада-Град 18 тур 22 июня 1998
Нефтехимик 0:0 Кубань 18 тур 22 июня 1998 Нефтехимик (Нижнекамск)
Рубин 0:1 Локомотив СПб 18 тур 22 июня 1998 Центральный (Казань)
Сатурн 3:0 Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 18 тур 22 июня 1998 Сатурн (Раменское)
Сокол 1:0 Металлург Лп 18 тур 22 июня 1998 Локомотив (Саратов)
Томь 2:1 Динамо Ст 18 тур 22 июня 1998 Труд (Томск)
Арсенал Т 5:2 Анжи 19 тур 29 июня 1998 Арсенал (Тула)
Динамо Ст 2:1 КАМАЗ-Чаллы 19 тур 29 июня 1998 Динамо (Ставрополь)
Дружба М 1:3 Рубин 19 тур 29 июня 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
Кристалл См 1:0 Локомотив Чт 19 тур 29 июня 1998 Спартак (Смоленск)
Кубань 2:0 Газовик-Газпром 19 тур 29 июня 1998 Кубань (Краснодар)
Лада-Град 4:2 Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 19 тур 29 июня 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Локомотив НН 2:2 Сокол 19 тур 29 июня 1998 Локомотив (Нижний Новгород)
Локомотив СПб 1:3 Сатурн 19 тур 29 июня 1998 им. Кирова (Санкт-Петербург)
Металлург Лп 1:0 Томь 19 тур 29 июня 1998 Металлург (Липецк)
Спартак Нч 2:1 Нефтехимик 19 тур 29 июня 1998 Спартак (Нальчик)
Факел 3:1 Иртыш 19 тур 29 июня 1998 Центральный (Воронеж)
Арсенал Т 1:1 Сокол 20 тур 2 июля 1998 Арсенал (Тула)
Динамо Ст 2:1 Нефтехимик 20 тур 2 июля 1998 Динамо (Ставрополь)
Дружба М 3:1 Газовик-Газпром 20 тур 2 июля 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
Кристалл См 3:2 Сатурн 20 тур 2 июля 1998 Спартак (Смоленск)
Кубань 1:0 Рубин 20 тур 2 июля 1998 Кубань (Краснодар)
Локомотив НН 3:0 Анжи 20 тур 2 июля 1998 Локомотив (Нижний Новгород)
Локомотив СПб 3:0 Локомотив Чт 20 тур 2 июля 1998 им. Кирова (Санкт-Петербург)
Металлург Лп 2:1 Иртыш 20 тур 2 июля 1998 Металлург (Липецк)
Спартак Нч 3:0 КАМАЗ-Чаллы 20 тур 2 июля 1998 Спартак (Нальчик)
Факел 1:0 Томь 20 тур 2 июля 1998 Центральный (Воронеж)
Газовик-Газпром 1:0 Динамо Ст 21 тур 10 июля 1998 Центральный (Ижевск)
Иртыш 2:2 Локомотив НН 21 тур 10 июля 1998 МУ СК Красная Звезда (Омск)
КАМАЗ-Чаллы 5:2 Факел 21 тур 10 июля 1998 КАМАЗ (Набережные Челны)
Лада-Град 3:0 Локомотив СПб 21 тур 10 июля 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 2:1 Кристалл См 21 тур 10 июля 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Локомотив Чт 2:0 Дружба М 21 тур 10 июля 1998 Локомотив (Чита)
Нефтехимик 3:1 Металлург Лп 21 тур 10 июля 1998 Нефтехимик (Нижнекамск)
Рубин 1:0 Спартак Нч 21 тур 10 июля 1998 Центральный (Казань)
Сатурн 3:1 Кубань 21 тур 10 июля 1998 Сатурн (Раменское)
Сокол 3:2 Анжи 21 тур 10 июля 1998 Локомотив (Саратов)
Томь 1:2 Арсенал Т 21 тур 10 июля 1998 Труд (Томск)
Газовик-Газпром 1:0 Спартак Нч 22 тур 13 июля 1998 Динамо (Ижевск)
Иртыш 0:1 Арсенал Т 22 тур 13 июля 1998 Арсенал (Тула)
КАМАЗ-Чаллы 2:1 Металлург Лп 22 тур 13 июля 1998 КАМАЗ (Набережные Челны)
Лада-Град 1:0 Кристалл См 22 тур 13 июля 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 2:0 Локомотив СПб 22 тур 13 июля 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Локомотив Чт 4:0 Кубань 22 тур 13 июля 1998 Локомотив (Чита)
Нефтехимик 2:0 Факел 22 тур 13 июля 1998 Нефтехимик (Нижнекамск)
Рубин 4:2 Динамо Ст 22 тур 13 июля 1998 Центральный (Казань)
Сатурн 1:1 Дружба М 22 тур 13 июля 1998 Сатурн (Раменское)
Томь 2:0 Локомотив НН 22 тур 13 июля 1998 Труд (Томск)
Анжи 0:2 Нефтехимик 23 тур 27 июля 1998 Динамо (Махачкала)
Арсенал Т 4:1 Рубин 23 тур 27 июля 1998 Арсенал (Тула)
Динамо Ст 2:1 Лада-Град 23 тур 27 июля 1998 Динамо (Ставрополь)
Дружба М 5:0 Кристалл См 23 тур 27 июля 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
Кубань 1:0 Локомотив СПб 23 тур 27 июля 1998 Кубань (Краснодар)
Локомотив НН 2:0 Газовик-Газпром 23 тур 27 июля 1998 Локомотив (Нижний Новгород)
Металлург Лп 2:0 Локомотив Чт 23 тур 27 июля 1998 Металлург (Липецк)
Сокол 3:0 КАМАЗ-Чаллы 23 тур 27 июля 1998 Локомотив (Саратов)
Спартак Нч 3:2 Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 23 тур 27 июля 1998 Спартак (Нальчик)
Факел 1:1 Сатурн 23 тур 27 июля 1998 Центральный (Воронеж)
Анжи 2:1 КАМАЗ-Чаллы 24 тур 30 июля 1998 Динамо (Махачкала)
Арсенал Т 4:1 Газовик-Газпром 24 тур 30 июля 1998 Арсенал (Тула)
Динамо Ст 4:1 Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 24 тур 30 июля 1998 Динамо (Ставрополь)
Дружба М 0:0 Локомотив СПб 24 тур 30 июля 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
Кубань 1:2 Кристалл См 24 тур 30 июля 1998 Кубань (Краснодар)
Локомотив НН 1:0 Рубин 24 тур 30 июля 1998 Локомотив (Нижний Новгород)
Металлург Лп 0:3 Сатурн 24 тур 30 июля 1998 Металлург (Липецк)
Сокол 0:1 Нефтехимик 24 тур 30 июля 1998 Локомотив (Саратов)
Спартак Нч 2:1 Лада-Град 24 тур 30 июля 1998 Спартак (Нальчик)
Томь 3:0 Иртыш 24 тур 30 июля 1998 Труд (Томск)
Факел 4:1 Локомотив Чт 24 тур 30 июля 1998 Центральный (Воронеж)
Газовик-Газпром 1:2 Сокол 25 тур 6 августа 1998 Динамо (Ижевск)
КАМАЗ-Чаллы 1:0 Иртыш 25 тур 6 августа 1998 КАМАЗ (Набережные Челны)
Кристалл См 2:1 Спартак Нч 25 тур 6 августа 1998 Спартак (Смоленск)
Лада-Град 0:6 Факел 25 тур 6 августа 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 1:0 Металлург Лп 25 тур 6 августа 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Локомотив СПб 2:2 Динамо Ст 25 тур 6 августа 1998 им. Кирова (Санкт-Петербург)
Локомотив Чт 3:0 Арсенал Т 25 тур 6 августа 1998 Локомотив (Чита)
Нефтехимик 1:0 Томь 25 тур 6 августа 1998 Нефтехимик (Нижнекамск)
Рубин 3:0 Анжи 25 тур 6 августа 1998 Центральный (Казань)
Сатурн 1:1 Локомотив НН 25 тур 6 августа 1998 Сатурн (Раменское)
Газовик-Газпром 1:0 Анжи 26 тур 9 августа 1998 Динамо (Ижевск)
Дружба М 3:0 Кубань 26 тур 9 августа 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
КАМАЗ-Чаллы 1:0 Томь 26 тур 9 августа 1998 КАМАЗ (Набережные Челны)
Кристалл См 0:0 Динамо Ст 26 тур 9 августа 1998 Спартак (Смоленск)
Лада-Град 3:1 Металлург Лп 26 тур 9 августа 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 0:4 Факел 26 тур 9 августа 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Локомотив СПб 1:0 Спартак Нч 26 тур 9 августа 1998 им. Кирова (Санкт-Петербург)
Локомотив Чт 2:1 Локомотив НН 26 тур 9 августа 1998 Локомотив (Чита)
Нефтехимик 2:0 Иртыш 26 тур 9 августа 1998 Нефтехимик (Нижнекамск)
Рубин 2:0 Сокол 26 тур 9 августа 1998 Центральный (Казань)
Сатурн 2:1 Арсенал Т 26 тур 9 августа 1998 Сатурн (Раменское)
Анжи 3:1 Локомотив Чт 27 тур 16 августа 1998 Динамо (Махачкала)
Арсенал Т 4:0 Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 27 тур 16 августа 1998 Арсенал (Тула)
Динамо Ст 3:1 Кубань 27 тур 16 августа 1998 Динамо (Ставрополь)
Иртыш 1:1 Газовик-Газпром 27 тур 16 августа 1998 МУ СК Красная Звезда (Омск)
Локомотив НН 3:1 Лада-Град 27 тур 16 августа 1998 Локомотив (Нижний Новгород)
Металлург Лп 1:0 Кристалл См 27 тур 16 августа 1998 Металлург (Липецк)
Нефтехимик 0:0 КАМАЗ-Чаллы 27 тур 16 августа 1998 Нефтехимик (Нижнекамск)
Сокол 2:1 Сатурн 27 тур 16 августа 1998 Локомотив (Саратов)
Спартак Нч 1:1 Дружба М 27 тур 16 августа 1998 Спартак (Нальчик)
Томь 2:2 Рубин 27 тур 16 августа 1998 Труд (Томск)
Факел 0:0 Локомотив СПб 27 тур 16 августа 1998 Центральный (Воронеж)
Анжи 3:1 Сатурн 28 тур 19 августа 1998 Динамо (Махачкала)
Арсенал Т 3:1 Лада-Град 28 тур 19 августа 1998 Арсенал (Тула)
Динамо Ст 5:0 Дружба М 28 тур 19 августа 1998 Динамо (Ставрополь)
Иртыш 1:1 Рубин 28 тур 19 августа 1998 МУ СК Красная Звезда (Омск)
Локомотив НН 3:0 Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 28 тур 19 августа 1998 Локомотив (Нижний Новгород)
Металлург Лп 1:0 Локомотив СПб 28 тур 19 августа 1998 Металлург (Липецк)
Сокол 2:1 Локомотив Чт 28 тур 19 августа 1998 Локомотив (Саратов)
Спартак Нч 0:0 Кубань 28 тур 19 августа 1998 Спартак (Нальчик)
Томь 2:1 Газовик-Газпром 28 тур 19 августа 1998 Труд (Томск)
Факел 3:1 Кристалл См 28 тур 19 августа 1998 Центральный (Воронеж)
Газовик-Газпром 1:2 КАМАЗ-Чаллы 29 тур 26 августа 1998 Динамо (Ижевск)
Дружба М 1:1 Металлург Лп 29 тур 26 августа 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
Кристалл См 2:0 Арсенал Т 29 тур 26 августа 1998 Спартак (Смоленск)
Кубань 1:1 Факел 29 тур 26 августа 1998 Кубань (Краснодар)
Лада-Град 1:0 Сокол 29 тур 26 августа 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 1:0 Анжи 29 тур 26 августа 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Локомотив СПб 0:2 Локомотив НН 29 тур 26 августа 1998 им. Кирова (Санкт-Петербург)
Локомотив Чт 2:0 Томь 29 тур 26 августа 1998 Локомотив (Чита)
Рубин 3:0 Нефтехимик 29 тур 26 августа 1998 Центральный (Казань)
Сатурн 2:1 Иртыш 29 тур 26 августа 1998 Сатурн (Раменское)
Газовик-Газпром 2:1 Нефтехимик 30 тур 29 августа 1998 Динамо (Ижевск)
Дружба М 3:2 Факел 30 тур 29 августа 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
Кристалл См 0:1 Локомотив НН 30 тур 29 августа 1998 Спартак (Смоленск)
Кубань 4:2 Металлург Лп 30 тур 29 августа 1998 Кубань (Краснодар)
Лада-Град 2:0 Анжи 30 тур 29 августа 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 0:0 Сокол 30 тур 29 августа 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Локомотив СПб 1:1 Арсенал Т 30 тур 29 августа 1998 им. Кирова (Санкт-Петербург)
Локомотив Чт 2:0 Иртыш 30 тур 29 августа 1998 Локомотив (Чита)
Рубин 1:0 КАМАЗ-Чаллы 30 тур 29 августа 1998 Центральный (Казань)
Сатурн 0:0 Томь 30 тур 29 августа 1998 Сатурн (Раменское)
Спартак Нч 0:1 Динамо Ст 30 тур 29 августа 1998 Спартак (Нальчик)
Анжи 0:1 Кристалл См 31 тур 6 сентября 1998 Динамо (Махачкала)
Арсенал Т 0:1 Дружба М 31 тур 6 сентября 1998 Арсенал (Тула)
Иртыш 0:3 Лада-Град 31 тур 6 сентября 1998 МУ СК Красная Звезда (Омск)
КАМАЗ-Чаллы 1:2 Сатурн 31 тур 6 сентября 1998 КАМАЗ (Набережные Челны)
Локомотив НН 3:1 Кубань 31 тур 6 сентября 1998 Локомотив (Нижний Новгород)
Металлург Лп 0:1 Спартак Нч 31 тур 6 сентября 1998 Металлург (Липецк)
Нефтехимик 3:1 Локомотив Чт 31 тур 6 сентября 1998 Нефтехимик (Нижнекамск)
Рубин 2:1 Газовик-Газпром 31 тур 6 сентября 1998 Центральный (Казань)
Сокол 0:0 Локомотив СПб 31 тур 6 сентября 1998 Локомотив (Саратов)
Томь 1:1 Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 31 тур 6 сентября 1998 Труд (Томск)
Факел 0:0 Динамо Ст 31 тур 6 сентября 1998 Центральный (Воронеж)
Анжи 0:1 Локомотив СПб 32 тур 9 сентября 1998 Динамо (Махачкала)
Арсенал Т 3:1 Кубань 32 тур 9 сентября 1998 Арсенал (Тула)
Иртыш 2:1 Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 32 тур 9 сентября 1998 МУ СК Красная Звезда (Омск)
КАМАЗ-Чаллы 0:4 Локомотив Чт 32 тур 9 сентября 1998 КАМАЗ (Набережные Челны)
Локомотив НН 1:0 Дружба М 32 тур 9 сентября 1998 Локомотив (Нижний Новгород)
Металлург Лп 0:0 Динамо Ст 32 тур 9 сентября 1998 Металлург (Липецк)
Нефтехимик 0:4 Сатурн 32 тур 9 сентября 1998 Нефтехимик (Нижнекамск)
Сокол 2:0 Кристалл См 32 тур 9 сентября 1998 Локомотив (Саратов)
Томь 2:1 Лада-Град 32 тур 9 сентября 1998 Труд (Томск)
Факел 0:1 Спартак Нч 32 тур 9 сентября 1998 Центральный (Воронеж)
Динамо Ст 0:0 Локомотив НН 33 тур 16 сентября 1998 Динамо (Ставрополь)
Дружба М 4:2 Анжи 33 тур 16 сентября 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
Кристалл См 0:0 Томь 33 тур 16 сентября 1998 Спартак (Смоленск)
Кубань 0:2 Сокол 33 тур 16 сентября 1998 Кубань (Краснодар)
Лада-Град 2:0 КАМАЗ-Чаллы 33 тур 16 сентября 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 2:1 Нефтехимик 33 тур 16 сентября 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Локомотив СПб 0:1 Иртыш 33 тур 16 сентября 1998 им. Кирова (Санкт-Петербург)
Локомотив Чт 3:1 Рубин 33 тур 16 сентября 1998 Локомотив (Чита)
Сатурн 0:1 Газовик-Газпром 33 тур 16 сентября 1998 Сатурн (Раменское)
Спартак Нч 1:1 Арсенал Т 33 тур 16 сентября 1998 Спартак (Нальчик)
Динамо Ст 1:0 Арсенал Т 34 тур 19 сентября 1998 Динамо (Ставрополь)
Дружба М 1:1 Сокол 34 тур 19 сентября 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
Кристалл См 1:0 Иртыш 34 тур 19 сентября 1998 Спартак (Смоленск)
Кубань 0:1 Анжи 34 тур 19 сентября 1998 Кубань (Краснодар)
Лада-Град 1:0 Нефтехимик 34 тур 19 сентября 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ КАМАЗ-Чаллы 34 тур 19 сентября 1998
Локомотив СПб 3:0 Томь 34 тур 19 сентября 1998 им. Кирова (Санкт-Петербург)
Локомотив Чт Газовик-Газпром 34 тур 19 сентября 1998
Металлург Лп 0:2 Факел 34 тур 19 сентября 1998 Металлург (Липецк)
Сатурн 3:0 Рубин 34 тур 19 сентября 1998 Сатурн (Раменское)
Спартак Нч 0:1 Локомотив НН 34 тур 19 сентября 1998 Динамо (Ставрополь)
Анжи 3:3 Спартак Нч 35 тур 26 сентября 1998 Динамо (Махачкала)
Арсенал Т 0:0 Металлург Лп 35 тур 26 сентября 1998 Арсенал (Тула)
Газовик-Газпром 1:1 Лада-Град 35 тур 26 сентября 1998 Динамо (Ижевск)
Иртыш 1:2 Кубань 35 тур 26 сентября 1998 МУ СК Красная Звезда (Омск)
КАМАЗ-Чаллы 0:3 Локомотив СПб 35 тур 26 сентября 1998 КАМАЗ (Набережные Челны)
Локомотив НН 0:1 Факел 35 тур 26 сентября 1998 Локомотив (Нижний Новгород)
Нефтехимик 3:2 Кристалл См 35 тур 26 сентября 1998 Нефтехимик (Нижнекамск)
Рубин 4:0 Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 35 тур 26 сентября 1998 Центральный (Казань)
Сокол 2:0 Динамо Ст 35 тур 26 сентября 1998 Локомотив (Саратов)
Томь 1:0 Дружба М 35 тур 26 сентября 1998 Труд (Томск)
Анжи 0:0 Динамо Ст 36 тур 29 сентября 1998 Динамо (Махачкала)
Арсенал Т 2:0 Факел 36 тур 29 сентября 1998 Арсенал (Тула)
Газовик-Газпром 3:0 Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 36 тур 29 сентября 1998 Динамо (Ижевск)
Иртыш 4:0 Дружба М 36 тур 29 сентября 1998 МУ СК Красная Звезда (Омск)
КАМАЗ-Чаллы 3:5 Кристалл См 36 тур 29 сентября 1998 КАМАЗ (Набережные Челны)
Локомотив НН 4:0 Металлург Лп 36 тур 29 сентября 1998 Локомотив (Нижний Новгород)
Локомотив Чт 1:1 Сатурн 36 тур 29 сентября 1998 Локомотив (Чита)
Нефтехимик 2:1 Локомотив СПб 36 тур 29 сентября 1998 Нефтехимик (Нижнекамск)
Рубин 2:2 Лада-Град 36 тур 29 сентября 1998 Центральный (Казань)
Сокол 3:1 Спартак Нч 36 тур 29 сентября 1998 Локомотив (Саратов)
Томь 4:0 Кубань 36 тур 29 сентября 1998 Труд (Томск)
Динамо Ст 0:0 Иртыш 37 тур 6 октября 1998 Динамо (Ставрополь)
Дружба М 0:0 Нефтехимик 37 тур 6 октября 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
Кристалл См 4:1 Рубин 37 тур 6 октября 1998 Спартак (Смоленск)
Кубань 3:0 КАМАЗ-Чаллы 37 тур 6 октября 1998 Кубань (Краснодар)
Лада-Град 2:3 Сатурн 37 тур 6 октября 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 1:1 Локомотив Чт 37 тур 6 октября 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Локомотив СПб 0:2 Газовик-Газпром 37 тур 6 октября 1998 им. Кирова (Санкт-Петербург)
Металлург Лп 1:0 Анжи 37 тур 6 октября 1998 Металлург (Липецк)
Спартак Нч 1:1 Томь 37 тур 6 октября 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
Факел 0:2 Сокол 37 тур 6 октября 1998 Центральный (Воронеж)
Арсенал Т 2:0 Локомотив НН 38 тур 9 октября 1998 Арсенал (Тула)
Динамо Ст 0:1 Томь 38 тур 9 октября 1998 Динамо (Ставрополь)
Дружба М 3:1 КАМАЗ-Чаллы 38 тур 9 октября 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
Кристалл См 2:0 Газовик-Газпром 38 тур 9 октября 1998 Спартак (Смоленск)
Кубань 1:0 Нефтехимик 38 тур 9 октября 1998 Кубань (Краснодар)
Лада-Град 3:2 Локомотив Чт 38 тур 9 октября 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 0:3 Сатурн 38 тур 9 октября 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Локомотив СПб 3:0 Рубин 38 тур 9 октября 1998 им. Кирова (Санкт-Петербург)
Металлург Лп 3:3 Сокол 38 тур 9 октября 1998 Металлург (Липецк)
Спартак Нч 4:1 Иртыш 38 тур 9 октября 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
Факел 0:1 Анжи 38 тур 9 октября 1998 Центральный (Воронеж)
Локомотив Чт 1:0 Кристалл См 39 тур 15 октября 1998 Локомотив (Чита)
Анжи 2:1 Арсенал Т 39 тур 16 октября 1998 Динамо (Махачкала)
Газовик-Газпром 4:0 Кубань 39 тур 16 октября 1998 Динамо (Ижевск)
Иртыш 2:1 Факел 39 тур 16 октября 1998 МУ СК Красная Звезда (Омск)
КАМАЗ-Чаллы 1:2 Динамо Ст 39 тур 16 октября 1998 КАМАЗ (Набережные Челны)
Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 2:2 Лада-Град 39 тур 16 октября 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Нефтехимик 0:1 Спартак Нч 39 тур 16 октября 1998 Нефтехимик (Нижнекамск)
Рубин 2:0 Дружба М 39 тур 16 октября 1998 Центральный (Казань)
Сатурн 2:0 Локомотив СПб 39 тур 16 октября 1998 Сатурн (Раменское)
Сокол 2:0 Локомотив НН 39 тур 16 октября 1998 Локомотив (Саратов)
Томь 3:1 Металлург Лп 39 тур 16 октября 1998 Труд (Томск)
Анжи 1:0 Локомотив НН 40 тур 19 октября 1998 Динамо (Махачкала)
Газовик-Газпром 2:0 Дружба М 40 тур 19 октября 1998 Динамо (Ижевск)
Иртыш 1:0 Металлург Лп 40 тур 19 октября 1998 МУ СК Красная Звезда (Омск)
КАМАЗ-Чаллы 0:1 Спартак Нч 40 тур 19 октября 1998 КАМАЗ (Набережные Челны)
Локомотив Чт Локомотив СПб 40 тур 19 октября 1998
Нефтехимик 3:2 Динамо Ст 40 тур 19 октября 1998 Нефтехимик (Нижнекамск)
Рубин 1:1 Кубань 40 тур 19 октября 1998 Центральный (Казань)
Сатурн 2:0 Кристалл См 40 тур 19 октября 1998 Сатурн (Раменское)
Сокол 3:0 Арсенал Т 40 тур 19 октября 1998 Локомотив (Саратов)
Томь 2:0 Факел 40 тур 19 октября 1998 Труд (Томск)
Анжи 1:1 Сокол 41 тур 26 октября 1998 Динамо (Махачкала)
Арсенал Т 2:3 Томь 41 тур 26 октября 1998 Арсенал (Тула)
Динамо Ст 1:0 Газовик-Газпром 41 тур 26 октября 1998 Динамо (Ставрополь)
Дружба М 2:0 Локомотив Чт 41 тур 26 октября 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
Кристалл См 1:0 Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 41 тур 26 октября 1998 Спартак (Смоленск)
Кубань 1:1 Сатурн 41 тур 26 октября 1998 Кубань (Краснодар)
Локомотив НН 3:1 Иртыш 41 тур 26 октября 1998 Локомотив (Нижний Новгород)
Локомотив СПб 1:2 Лада-Град 41 тур 26 октября 1998 им. Кирова (Санкт-Петербург)
Металлург Лп 0:0 Нефтехимик 41 тур 26 октября 1998 Металлург (Липецк)
Спартак Нч 3:0 Рубин 41 тур 26 октября 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
Факел 3:1 КАМАЗ-Чаллы 41 тур 26 октября 1998 Центральный (Воронеж)
Арсенал Т 3:2 Иртыш 42 тур 29 октября 1998 Арсенал (Тула)
Динамо Ст 1:2 Рубин 42 тур 29 октября 1998 Динамо (Ставрополь)
Дружба М 1:1 Сатурн 42 тур 29 октября 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
Кристалл См 6:1 Лада-Град 42 тур 29 октября 1998 Спартак (Смоленск)
Кубань 0:0 Локомотив Чт 42 тур 29 октября 1998 Кубань (Краснодар)
Локомотив НН 2:0 Томь 42 тур 29 октября 1998 Локомотив (Нижний Новгород)
Локомотив СПб 2:0 Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 42 тур 29 октября 1998 им. Кирова (Санкт-Петербург)
Металлург Лп 2:0 КАМАЗ-Чаллы 42 тур 29 октября 1998 Металлург (Липецк)
Спартак Нч 3:2 Газовик-Газпром 42 тур 29 октября 1998 Дружба (Майкоп)
Факел 1:0 Нефтехимик 42 тур 29 октября 1998 Центральный (Воронеж)
Газовик-Газпром 0:3 Факел 43 тур 4 ноября 1998 Динамо (Ижевск)
Иртыш 0:0 Сокол 43 тур 4 ноября 1998 МУ СК Красная Звезда (Омск)
КАМАЗ-Чаллы 0:2 Локомотив НН 43 тур 4 ноября 1998 КАМАЗ (Набережные Челны)
Лада-Град 7:2 Кубань 43 тур 4 ноября 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 2:1 Дружба М 43 тур 4 ноября 1998 Металлург (Самара)
Локомотив Чт 0:1 Спартак Нч 43 тур 4 ноября 1998 Локомотив (Чита)
Нефтехимик 3:2 Арсенал Т 43 тур 4 ноября 1998 Нефтехимик (Нижнекамск)
Рубин 2:0 Металлург Лп 43 тур 4 ноября 1998 Центральный (Казань)
Сатурн 1:1 Динамо Ст 43 тур 4 ноября 1998 Сатурн (Раменское)
Томь 1:1 Анжи 43 тур 4 ноября 1998 Труд (Томск)
Газовик-Газпром 2:1 Металлург Лп 44 тур 7 ноября 1998 Динамо (Ижевск)
Иртыш 0:1 Анжи 44 тур 7 ноября 1998 МУ СК Красная Звезда (Омск)
КАМАЗ-Чаллы 0:1 Арсенал Т 44 тур 7 ноября 1998 КАМАЗ (Набережные Челны)
Кристалл См 1:0 Локомотив СПб 44 тур 7 ноября 1998 Спартак (Смоленск)
Лада-Град 0:0 Дружба М 44 тур 7 ноября 1998 Торпедо (Тольятти)
Лада-Тольятти-ВАЗ 4:1 Кубань 44 тур 7 ноября 1998 Металлург (Самара)
Локомотив Чт Динамо Ст 44 тур 7 ноября 1998
Нефтехимик 2:4 Локомотив НН 44 тур 7 ноября 1998 Нефтехимик (Нижнекамск)
Рубин 2:0 Факел 44 тур 7 ноября 1998 Центральный (Казань)
Сатурн 1:1 Спартак Нч 44 тур 7 ноября 1998 Сатурн (Раменское)
Томь 1:2 Сокол 44 тур 7 ноября 1998 Труд (Томск)